Birth Name: Maurice Tosh Gayflor
Stage name: CralorBoi CIC
Label: SOG Records Empire
Genre: KoloPop, Hipco
Occupation: Artist, Actor, Songwriter and Businessman
Associated Acts: Jaredo, Nuchie Meek, Iyanya, Joey B, MzVee, Chiller Coolnanee, L’Drez and more
Years active: 2013-Present

CIC is a Liberian artist born on July 23, 1994 in the township of Brewerville, Virginia in Montserrado, Liberia. He started actively making music in 2013 and has become a household name in the entertainment industry in Liberia. CIC has dropped numerous of back to back hits including: “Shoutout” featuring Christoph The Change, Chiller Coolnanee and Casimoney, “John Buttay” featuring F. A., “Advice”, “Hello” ft JoeyB, “Weekend” featuring Iyanya “Big Papa” and more.

In 2018, CIC had his first successful international tour in Australia and become the first Liberian based artist to sell out a show in Melbourne and the third African artist behind Flavour and Bracket to do so. He also had a performance in Ghana at the PONOBIOM Concert alongside Sarkodie, Stonebwoy, Samini, Eden etc. CIC has also graced the stage with some of Africa’s big name artists like MrP, Kcee, Iyanya, Kizz Daniel and Tekno. In 2019, he became the first Liberian artist to drop an album with several different international features on his debut album tagged “1994 The Throne”. Some of the featured artists include Medikal, Iyanya, Buffalo Soulja, Aramide and MzVee. The Album peaked at #2 on the iTunes charts in the “World” genre.

Apart from entertainment, CIC is the owner of Cralorboi Clothing Line, founder of Cralorboi Empire and a BBA student in management at the African Methodist Episcopal University. He also acted in a movie by the name of “Wheel and Deal” which is set to drop soon.
In 2020, CIC became the first and only Liberian artist to win in all categories he was nominated in and also the first and only Liberian artist to be verified on both Facebook and Instagram.

Achievements:
Tunes Liberia Song of the Year 2020- “Big Papa”
Tunes Liberia Song of the Year 2019- “Weekend”
Tunes Liberia Album of the Year 2019- “1994 The Throne”
LMA Afropop Song of the Year 2019 “Big Papa”
LYA Artist of the Year 2018
LMA Male Artist of the Year 2018
Tunes Liberia Artist of the Year 2018
LEAA Artist of the Year 2018
LEA Hipco Artist of the Year 2017
LMA Hipco Artist of the Year 2017
LMA Male Artist of the Year 2017
Tunes Liberia Song of the Year “Weekend ft Iyanya” 2018
LMA Video of the Year “Hello ft Joey B”
LMA Collaboration of the Year “Brother” 2017
Tunesliberia Afropop Artist of the Year 2017
National Aids Commission Humanitarian Award (2018).